ASICS - EVORIDE

Directed by Roger Gonzales - DP: Christopher Ripley

DR MARTENS

Directed by Alex de Mora - DP: Oliver Ford

OBANJAYAR - NEVER CHANGE

Directed by Duncan Loudon - DP: Krysztof Tronjar

NENEH CHERRY - KONG

Directed by Jenn Nkiru - DP: Benoit Soler

COCA COLA - THE PREMIER LEAGUE

Directed by Stacy Wall - DP: Matthias Rudh

About

Tim Smith is senior colourist at CHEAT. Starting out in production before cutting his teeth at The Mill, Tim quickly climbed the ranks to colourist after moving to Electric Theatre Collective. Coming from a photographic background, grading was a natural career move for him into the post production world. One of the most prolific colourists in London working on music videos, Tim has graded promos for musicians including Dizzie Rascal, Nineh Cherry, Wiley, J Hus, Tom Walker and Kamasi Washington. He has worked with some of the most exciting up and coming directors including Mollie Mills, Jenn Nkiru, Duncan Loudon, Felix Brady, Hugo Jenkins, Bafic and Dan Emmerson and clients including Nike, Adidas, Coca-Cola, Sony, Mercedes, Burberry, Carlsberg, Fifa and Dr Martens. Tim has a very photographic, naturalistic and faithful approach to grading. He has a broad appeal and works across a wide range of clients, from high fashion brands to gritty music videos, documentaries and commercials. He is a keen collaborator and enjoys diversifying his style to fit the creative brief. Tim is based in London and available worldwide.

Clients

Adidas, Air Jordan, Asics, Balmain, Burberry, Burna Boy, Carhartt, Carlsberg, Coca Cola, Converse, Dazed, Dianne Von Furstenberg, Dizzie Rascal, Dr Martens, Ecover, Elle, Farfetch, FIFA, Great Ormond Street, Helmut Lang, iD, Jimmy Choo, Kamasi Washington, Loewe, Metronomy, Nation AIDS Trust, Neneh Cherry, Nike, Off White, Ralph Lauren, Rimowa, Roses Gabor, Skepta, Sony, Ssense, Stella McCartney, Tate, The Face, Timberland, Tom Walker, Tommy Hilfiger, Vogue, Wiley, Women’s Aid, Youtube, Zalando.

Directors

Alex De Mora, Alex Leese, Bafic, Ben Tricklebank, Christian Larson, David Dearlove, Dan Emmerson, Duncan Loudon, Felix Brady, Frank Lebon, Giorgio Bruni, Hector Dockrill, Hugo Jenkins, Jenn Nkiru, Joao Retorta, Johnny Dufort, Matias & Mattias, Max Luz, Michael Holyk, Mollie Mills, Netti Hurley, Oliver Hadlee-Perch, Ollie Wolf, Phoebe Arnstein, ROGELIO, Roxy Rezvany, Sophie Jones, Stacy Wall, Stella Asia Consonni, Stephen Issac-Wilson, Tom Ralph

DOPS

Aaron Reid, Andreas Bjorseth, Beatriz Sastre, Benoit Soler, Carl Burke
Chris Ripley, Dan Stafford-Clark, David Bird, David Foulkes
David Wright , Deepa Keshvala, Ed Hubert, Harry Wheeler, Jack Reynolds, Jack Wilkinson, Jaime Ackroyd , Joel Honeywell, Jordan Buck, Kaname Onoyama, Krzysztof Tronjar, Mattias Rudh, Michael Paleodimos, Molly Manning Walker, Nick Bupp, Nick Morris , Nicolai Niermann, Olan Collardy, Oliver Ford, Reuben Woodson Dechamps, Simon Chaudoix, Spike Morris, Stefan Yap, Tom Welsh, Trevor Wineman

Links